Is Super Nature Split Pea & Lentil Dhal 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dhal Sauce (Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes , Food Acid ), Yellow Split Peas , Red Lentils , Onion, Sweet Potato , Spinach , Spices, Vegetable Flavour (Flavour Enhancers , Colour (150A)), Canola Oil, Garlic (Food Acid ), Thickener , Salt, Sugar, Ginger (Food Acid ), Herb), Wholemeal Chapatti, Mint Dressing (Fat Free Yoghurt (Non Fat Milk Solids Reconstituted, Cultures), Mint ), Barberries, View More
Check Super Nature Split Pea & Lentil Dhal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nature Split Pea & Lentil Dhal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Super Nature Split Pea & Lentil Dhal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


