Is Super Nature Wellness Bowl Chicken Pad Thai | 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Mix (56%) (Water, Rice Noodle, Carrot, Bean Shoots, Capsicum, Spinach, Scrambled Egg (Milk), Edamame Beans (Soy), Spring Onion, Herb), Thai Style Tamarind Sauce (34%) (Water, Capsicum, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Satay Flavour (Natural Colours (160c, 100, 160b), Natural Flavour) (Wheat, Barley, Soy), Tomato Paste, Thickener (1422), Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Vinegar, Herbs, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Paste (0.5%), Yeast Extract, Mesquite Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Natural Flavour), Marinated Cooked Chicken (8%) (Chicken, Water, Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Cornstarch, Spice), Pepita Seeds, Total Meal includes 15% Rice Noodle, 7% Chicken, 0.1% Tamarind Paste, 1.5% Pepita Seeds, 1.5% Edamame Beans, 0.1% Lemongrass Powder

Check Super Nature Wellness Bowl Chicken Pad Thai | 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go