Is Super Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tender roast chicken flavouring
tender roast chicken flavouring
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
noodles (94%): wheat flour, palm oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium and potassium carbonates). tender roast chicken flavouring (6%): salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), maltodextrin, sugar, flavourings, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, celery root powder, parsley, black pepper, spring onion, turmeric, colour (curcumin).
Check Super Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


