Is SUPER NUT VEGAN CHOCOLATE BAR - 80G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • hazelnuts 20

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts 20%, Rice Drink Powder 11 %, Cocoa Mass, Tiger Nuts (Ground), Hazelnut Paste, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cocoa Solids: 37 % Minimum, From Organic Agriculture

Check SUPER NUT VEGAN CHOCOLATE BAR - 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER NUT VEGAN CHOCOLATE BAR - 80G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go