Is Super Nutrition Men's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin Iron Free -- 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Calcium Silicate, Natural Vanilla
Check Super Nutrition Men's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin Iron Free -- 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutrition Men's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin Iron Free -- 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Super Nutrition Men's Blend Antioxidant Rich Multi-Vitamin Iron Free -- 180 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


