Is Super Nutrition Super Immune Antioxidant-Rich MultiVitamin -- 240 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Note: Plant Cellulose Tablet Coating Contains Citrus And Vanilla Flavoring
Check Super Nutrition Super Immune Antioxidant-Rich MultiVitamin -- 240 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutrition Super Immune Antioxidant-Rich MultiVitamin -- 240 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Super Nutrition Super Immune Antioxidant-Rich MultiVitamin -- 240 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


