Is SUPER NUTTY GRANOLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, COCONUT, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERINE), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SESAME SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WATER, PECANS, AND SALT.
Check SUPER NUTTY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER NUTTY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


