Is Super Party Smack Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • milk
  • cheese cultures salt enzymes
  • yeast extract romano cheese solids
  • whey
  • natural cheese flavor

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL SQUARES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL) CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL) CHEDOAR OYSTER CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MACIN IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIO) SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT YEAST MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE SPICES ANNATTO EXTRACT) SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIA MINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIO) SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, FOR COLOR [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]) PRETZEL TWISTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDI CANDLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT ASCORBIC ACID) YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY [MILK) GARLIC POWDER DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES SALT ENZYMES] PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [FOR COLORI, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES) SEASONING (SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER CANOLA DIL CITRIC ACIO, NATURAL FLAVOR) CONTAINS MILK, SESAME, WHEAT MADE FOR HARRY AND DAVID, LLC MEOFORD, OR 97501 800-547-3033 • HARRYANDDAVIDCOM CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD

Check Super Party Smack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping