Is Super Party Smack Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- enriched flour wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour flour
- wheat made for harry
- wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL SQUARES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL) CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL) CHEDOAR OYSTER CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MACIN IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIO) SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT YEAST MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE SPICES ANNATTO EXTRACT) SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIA MINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIO) SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, FOR COLOR [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]) PRETZEL TWISTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDI CANDLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT ASCORBIC ACID) YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY [MILK) GARLIC POWDER DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES SALT ENZYMES] PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [FOR COLORI, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES) SEASONING (SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER CANOLA DIL CITRIC ACIO, NATURAL FLAVOR) CONTAINS MILK, SESAME, WHEAT MADE FOR HARRY AND DAVID, LLC MEOFORD, OR 97501 800-547-3033 • HARRYANDDAVIDCOM CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD
Check Super Party Smack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Party Smack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


