Is SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • butter pecan base
  • nonfat milk
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, PECANS [BUTTERED], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER PECAN BASE [BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK)], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go