Is SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk powder
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- whey
- chocolate coating flakes
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE COATING FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MILK, SALT, BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA (WATER, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, WHEY (MILK), NON-FAT MILK POWDER, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.
Check SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


