Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUE FROSTING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, STABILIZER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1), MULTI COLORED FLAKES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN OIL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), STABILIZER AND EMULSIFIER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go