Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, sugar, raspberries, corn syrup solids, skim milk, coconut oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, peanut oil, natural flavor, locust bean gum, pectin, guar gum, malic acid, soy lecithin, carrageenan
Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


