Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ice cream (cream, milk, sugar, corn syrup solids, skim milk, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), cookie dough (wheat flour, brown sugar, butter, sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), pasteurized eggs, corn starch, nonfat milk, invert sugar, natural flavor, baking soda, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), salt), peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, peanut oil, salt), vanilla extract
Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


