Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, KITCHEN SINK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate coated almonds
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENGLISH TOFFEE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN], SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL COCOA, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, KITCHEN SINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping