Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMLUSIFIER], VANILLA), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT.
Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


