Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMLUSIFIER], VANILLA), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT.
Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


