Is SUPER PREMIUM ITALIAN ICE, BLUE VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1)
Check SUPER PREMIUM ITALIAN ICE, BLUE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM ITALIAN ICE, BLUE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


