Is SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, CARROT CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey
  • cream cheese drops

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OAT GROATS, CREAM CHEESE DROPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS), SUN DRIED SEEDLESS RAISINS, WALNUTS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, VANILLA AND SEA SALT.

Check SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, CARROT CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking