Is SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, CARROT CAKE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OAT GROATS, CREAM CHEESE DROPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS), SUN DRIED SEEDLESS RAISINS, WALNUTS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, VANILLA AND SEA SALT.

Check SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, CARROT CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking