Is SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, SALTED CARAMEL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oat groats

whole rolled oat groats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OAT GROATS, CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES AND LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR, BROWN FLAX SEEDS, PECANS, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR AND SEA SALT.

Check SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking