Is SUPER PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIPPLE DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATE PRALINE COATING BARS, CARAMEL PRALINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLASTE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA. PRALINE PECANS: SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SALT. CARAMEL RIPPLE: CORN SYRUP, MILK, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR. ICE CREAM: MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CARAMEL BASE (NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, MOLASSES), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN).
Check SUPER PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIPPLE DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATE PRALINE COATING BARS, CARAMEL PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIPPLE DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATE PRALINE COATING BARS, CARAMEL PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


