Is SUPER PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIPPLE DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATE PRALINE COATING BARS, CARAMEL PRALINE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • skim milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk powder
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLASTE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA. PRALINE PECANS: SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SALT. CARAMEL RIPPLE: CORN SYRUP, MILK, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR. ICE CREAM: MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CARAMEL BASE (NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, MOLASSES), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN).

Check SUPER PREMIUM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIPPLE DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATE PRALINE COATING BARS, CARAMEL PRALINE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go