Is Super Protein Cookie Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Eggs, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dates, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Flour, Coconut Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Dates, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Baking Soda.

Check Super Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking