Is SUPER SEEDS GRANOLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • full strength unbleached wheat flour
  • whole grain oats
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), FULLY REFINED CANOLA OIL, PUMPKIN SEEDS, EGG WHITES, CHIA SEEDS, FULL STRENGTH UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT, CINNAMON.

Check SUPER SEEDS GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping