Is SUPER SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUPER SHARP CHEDDAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Acetic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, With Annatto, Apocarotenal, Beta Carotene And Paprika Extract (Color)

Check SUPER SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUPER SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUPER SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? SUPER SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUPER SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful