Is Super Snack Frozen Meal Butter Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk solids
  • butter
  • cream1

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (37%) (Water, Rice), Water, Chicken (19%), Onion, Tomato, Cream<sup>1</sup> (5%), Flavour (Milk Solids, Flavour Enhancer (621), Colour (160a)), Butter (2%), Thickener (1442), Milk Solids, Garlic, Spices, Colour (110)

Check Super Snack Frozen Meal Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Snack Frozen Meal Butter Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch