Is Super Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Pudding Cups 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Banana Puree, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk
Check Super Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Pudding Cups 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Pudding Cups 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Super Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Pudding Cups 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


