Is Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, sweet vanilla pudding offers a creamy, silky texture with consistent flavor intensity across servings. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or easy dessert portions, reviewers note convenience, reliable taste, and kid-friendly appeal while occasionally mentioning occasional texture variation or differing sweetness preferences among consumers and packaging durability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast