Is SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CORN SYRUP, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, GLYCERIN, CARRAGEENAN, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Fruit Gushers Super Sour Berry
Where to buy
SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


