Is super spuds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn and/or hydrogenated soybean oil). contains 2% or less of citric acid (10 maintain freshness), dextrose, natural beef flavor (wheat, milk), sodium acid pyrophosphate (to promote color retention). contains: milk, wheat.

Check super spuds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go