Is SUPER SQUEEZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORANGE PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SUPER SQUEEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER SQUEEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


