Is Super Stik Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), granulated sugar, water, palm oil, defatted soy flour, dextrose, soybean oil, nonfat dry milk, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, salt, cinnamon, dry honey solids, soy lecithin, sodium aluminum phosphate, corn starch, mono - and diglycerides, glucono deltalactone, modified wheat starch, calcium carbonate, agar, natural flavor, eggs. ct license#12594 reg. pa. dept. agr. contains: wheat, soy, milk, eggs with super cake!

Check Super Stik against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go