Is Super Stik Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
- wheat
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), granulated sugar, water, palm oil, defatted soy flour, dextrose, soybean oil, nonfat dry milk, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, salt, cinnamon, dry honey solids, soy lecithin, sodium aluminum phosphate, corn starch, mono - and diglycerides, glucono deltalactone, modified wheat starch, calcium carbonate, agar, natural flavor, eggs. ct license#12594 reg. pa. dept. agr. contains: wheat, soy, milk, eggs with super cake!
Check Super Stik against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Stik in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Stick


