Is Super Strength Cranberry Herbal Supplement 450 mg Extract Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Rice Bran Oil, Maltodextrin, Water, White Beeswax, Malic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Colors Added (Including Carmine), Tocopherols
Check Super Strength Cranberry Herbal Supplement 450 mg Extract Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Strength Cranberry Herbal Supplement 450 mg Extract Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Where to buy
Super Strength Cranberry Herbal Supplement 450 mg Extract Softgels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


