Is SUPER STRENGTH GARLIC + REISHI 300MG – 120 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlicrich (R), Garlic Powder Concentrate 10:1 (Allium Sativum), Bulb, Allicin, Alliin, Gamma-glutamylcysteines, Organic Reishi Extract 30:1 (Ganoderma Lucidum), Fruiting Body, Equivalent To 750Crude Herb, Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum, Pectin, Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica, Stearic Acid
Check SUPER STRENGTH GARLIC + REISHI 300MG – 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER STRENGTH GARLIC + REISHI 300MG – 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUPER STRENGTH GARLIC + REISHI 300MG – 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


