Is SUPER STRESS B COMPLEX - 120 VCAPS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin capsule
  • gelatin
  • inositol
  • choline bitartrate
  • calcium-d-pantothenate
  • biotin
  • +5 more

gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sensoril Ashwangandha Extract (Withania Somnifera), Root And Leaf, Standardization To 8% Withanolides, Withaferin A, Oligsaccharides, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate (Folic Acid), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Biotin, Inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), Rice Starch, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)

Check SUPER STRESS B COMPLEX - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SUPER STRESS B COMPLEX - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go