Is Super Tiffin Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW NUTS, CACAO BUTTER, DATEs, SULTANAS (SULTANAS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CACAO POWDER, MAPLE SYRUP, LINSEEDS, FIGS 3% (FIGS (2.9%), RICE FLOHO 0.1%), GOJI BERRIES.

Check Super Tiffin Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item