Is Super Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almonds
- raw pistachios
- coconut sugar
raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter, Raw Almonds, Yacon Sweetened Cacao Nibs, Dried Currants, Dried Mulberries, Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Goji Berries, Raw Pistachios, Dried Golden Berries
Check Super Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


