Is Superbear Soy Free?

Description
Apple Cinnamon Graham Crackers
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple Cinnamon Graham Crackers
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Corn starch, Added Viatmins and Iron (Acorbic Acid, Vitamin A palmitate, Maniacinamide, iron/electrolytic, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, maltodextrin as carrier), annatto extract.
Check Superbear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superbear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


