Is SuperBelly Guy-Building Hydration Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple cider vinegar powder*, Inulin*, Citric acid, Natural flavour*, Beetroot, carrot and blueberry concentrate*, Pink Himalayan salt, Strawberry juice powder*, Lime juice powder*, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, Stevia extract*, Hibiscus powder*, Acerola cherry juice concentrate*, Organic Ingredients: Poudre de vinaigre de cidre*, Inuline*, Acide citrique, Arôme naturel*, Concentré de betterave, carotte et myrtille*, Sel rose de l'Himalaya, Poudre de jus de fraise*, Poudre de jus de lime*, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, Extrait de stévia*, Poudre d'hibiscus*, Concentré de jus de cerise acérola*, Biologique
Check SuperBelly Guy-Building Hydration Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuperBelly Guy-Building Hydration Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


