Is SUPERBO, GELATO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural vanilla flavoring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), CACAO POWDER NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE.
Check SUPERBO, GELATO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERBO, GELATO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


