Is SUPERBO, GELATO, RUM RAISIN, RUM RAISIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MINT, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check SUPERBO, GELATO, RUM RAISIN, RUM RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERBO, GELATO, RUM RAISIN, RUM RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


