Is SUPERFINE BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR Tree Nut Free?

Description
Delicate, subtly nutty flavor and ultrafine, powdery texture make it ideal for tender baking and smooth batters; users report consistent grind, reliable results in macarons and cakes, easy incorporation without graininess, while reviews occasionally note minor clumping in storage and variable freshness across batches; packaging concerns are infrequent but present.
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almond flour
blanched almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate, subtly nutty flavor and ultrafine, powdery texture make it ideal for tender baking and smooth batters; users report consistent grind, reliable results in macarons and cakes, easy incorporation without graininess, while reviews occasionally note minor clumping in storage and variable freshness across batches; packaging concerns are infrequent but present.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR.
Check SUPERFINE BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFINE BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


