Is Superfood Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew nut

organic cashew nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic tapioca root fiber, organic cashew nut, 100% grass-fed bone broth protein, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower lecithin, organic apple, organic cinnamon (Cinnamomum verum) bark, organic sweet potato, organic blueberries, organic ginger root, organic spinach leaf, organic acerola fruit, organic Himalayan pink salt, organic turmeric root, organic spirulina, organic monk fruit, organic rosemary leaf and stem extract

Check Superfood Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySpicySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep