Is Superfood Bread Mild Nutty Sourdough Flavor Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond flour

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond Flour, Egg Whites, Psyllium Husk, Flaxseed, Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. Contains Egg, Almond

Check Superfood Bread Mild Nutty Sourdough Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking