Is SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CACAO BANANA CRUNCH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS*, OAT FLOUR*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, DRIED BANANA*, CACAO NIBS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, CACAO POWDER*, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER*, CINNAMON*, LUCUMA POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, MACA POWDER*

Check SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CACAO BANANA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? SUPERFOOD CEREAL, CACAO BANANA CRUNCH | Spoonful