Is SUPERFOOD CEREAL, MACA DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS*, DATES*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, OAT FLOUR*, CACAO NIBS*, CACAO POWDER*, DRIED MAPLE SYRUP POWDER*, MACA ROOT POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, LUCUMA POWDER*, CINNAMON*, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check SUPERFOOD CEREAL, MACA DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFOOD CEREAL, MACA DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


