Is Superfood crunch bar Ignite Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- organic coconut flour
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN, ALLULOSE, ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, VEGETABLE FIBER, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT,
Check Superfood crunch bar Ignite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfood crunch bar Ignite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


