Is Superfood Dressing, Sweet Mustard, Organic, 16oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gold Flax Oil, Dijon Mustard (Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Filtered Water, Coconut Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Ingredient

Check Superfood Dressing, Sweet Mustard, Organic, 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superfood Dressing, Sweet Mustard, Organic, 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading